Fork us on GitHub Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter

Opened 9 months ago

Closed 8 months ago

#756 closed defect (fixed)

Taskdump cannot load symbols if command is not run via absolute path

Reported by: Jiri Svoboda Owned by: Jiri Svoboda
Priority: major Milestone: 0.8.0
Component: helenos/unspecified Version: mainline
Keywords: Cc:
Blocker for: Depends on:
See also:

Description

Taskdump will fail finding the binary for a command that was not executed using full path.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 8 months ago by Jiri Svoboda

Resolution: fixed
Status: assignedclosed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.